ZeroMark Sign in

Alternatives

Looking past Dewey? Start with the job.

Dewey syncs, searches and exports bookmarks across many networks, with folders, an AI assistant, Notion, Google Sheets, and a lifetime plan. Most pages that say "Dewey alternative" are another Dewey: a second archive. If the pile never shrinks, the thing to change is the job, not the filing cabinet.

Keep Dewey if you save on LinkedIn, Bluesky, Threads and the rest, and you want one library. Leave, or add a second tool, if the only network that matters is and you want the count to fall. ZeroMark is the finish-line option on this list, not the biggest archive.

We make ZeroMark. Prices and features below are from each vendor's own site, checked 17 October 2026, and linked in Sources.

Start free →

Free for your latest 50 saves. $4.99 a month, or $39 a year, reads them all.

Pricing · FAQ · Privacy.

At a glance

ToolJobNetworksFreePaid fromExports
DeweyArchiveMany, including X, LinkedIn, Bluesky, ThreadsYes, manual sync, one account$10 a month, or $7.50 annual. Lifetime $225Notion, Sheets, CSV, PDF. Export pass $50
TwillotBack upA small library. Their pages disagree on the cap$2.49 a month yearlyMarkdown, PDF, CSV
ContextBoltSearchX, Reddit, LinkedIn, web150 bookmarks$6 a monthCSV, JSON, XLSX on Pro
TweetsmashDigestFree import$84 a year, or $99Notion, Sheets, Zotero
StashrPermanent copyX, Reddit, Instagram, TikTok, GitHub14-day trial, no free tier$54 a year earlyTheir copy is the archive
XArchiveCheap exportA free export extension, per the listing$4.99 a year in May 2026Export, plus bulk delete on Basic
ZeroMarkFinishLatest saves$39 a yearNotion, Obsidian, file

What they do better

Dewey reaches more networks than anyone else on this list, with public folders, Notion, Sheets, a $225 lifetime, and a $50 export pass so a leaver can take the data. Their grid also lists Delete Bookmarks and Save Full Thread. Deleting is not the same as deciding, but it is a control ZeroMark does not have, because ZeroMark does not change .

Where ZeroMark is different

ZeroMark reads each bookmark before you see it and asks for one decision, so the open count can reach zero. A year here is $39. Dewey's annual Pro is $7.50 times 12, which is $90, from their own monthly-annual figure.

Where ZeroMark falls short

ZeroMark is only. It has no API, no lifetime plan, and it will not delete bookmarks on . If you need ten networks, Dewey is the better product and this page should not talk you out of it.

Switching

  1. Export from Dewey if you are on Pro, or use the $50 pass for 48 hours. Do this before you disconnect anything.
  2. Connect here, read-only.
  3. Clear your latest saves on the free plan.
  4. Keep Dewey's free plan as a manual-sync archive if you still want one.

Questions people ask

What is the best free Dewey alternative?

It depends on the job. ContextBolt's free plan is 150 bookmarks. Squidmark imports through an extension and summarizes the newest 50. Twillot's free plan is a small library, and their own pages disagree on the size. ZeroMark reads your latest saves and lets you decide them. None of those is "Dewey, but free" across every network.

What is the cheapest paid option?

XArchive's May 2026 listing showed Basic at $4.99 a year. That date matters: confirm it before you buy. Cheap is not the same as the same job.

Which alternative covers LinkedIn?

ContextBolt and Stashr both say they do. ZeroMark does not.

Can I export from Dewey?

Yes. Notion, Sheets, CSV and PDF are on their grid, and there is a $50 export pass for 48 hours.

Will switching delete anything on ?

Not if you only connect ZeroMark. The connection is read-only. Dewey's grid lists Delete Bookmarks. Do not turn that on unless you mean it.

Is ZeroMark multi-network?

No. bookmarks only. LinkedIn, TikTok and Instagram are not connected.

Sources

Checked 17 October 2026.