ZeroMark Sign in

vs Linkflare

Linkflare has an inbox. ZeroMark has a zero.

Linkflare calls itself a universal bookmark manager: an Inbox beside a permanent library, reminders, a Vault backup, AI summaries, text to speech, and spaced repetition. The free plan is 1,000 bookmarks, with ads. Paid is $4.99 a month billed annually. An inbox count is close to a queue. A finish line is when that count is the score you are playing.

Pick Linkflare if you save every kind of link and want feeds, reminders, and a larger free library. Pick ZeroMark if the saves are bookmarks and you want them decided. Whether Linkflare reads natively was not stated on the pricing page, so that cell says Unknown.

We make ZeroMark. Every fact about Linkflare below comes from their own site, checked 17 October 2026, and linked in Sources. If we have a fact wrong, tell us and we will correct it.

Start free →

Free for your latest 50 saves. $4.99 a month, or $39 a year, reads them all.

Pricing · FAQ · Privacy.

At a glance

LinkflareZeroMark
JobA universal manager with an inboxFinish an X bookmark queue
Free1,000 bookmarks, with adsYour latest saves, no ads
Paid$4.99 a month billed annually, about $60 a year$39 a year or $4.99 a month
ExtrasFeeds, text to speech, price alerts, spaced repetitionA podcast of recent keeps, Map, Mirror, Scout
X bookmarksUnknownYes. Read-only

What Linkflare does better

Where ZeroMark is different

Where ZeroMark falls short

Pricing, side by side

Linkflare: Pro is $4.99 a month billed annually. Twelve times $4.99 is $59.88, from their price, not a second price they print. ZeroMark: Free for your latest 50 saves, no card and no clock. $4.99 a month or $39 a year reads the library your connection returns. A 30-day refund covers the first paid charge. Card payments go through Stripe. Prices change. Check both before you pay.

Switching, or using both

  1. Keep Linkflare if it already does a job you want, such as search, backup, or a digest.
  2. Connect on ZeroMark. The connection is read-only, so the list on stays as it is.
  3. Clear your latest saves on the free plan. Decide each one: done, let go, or snooze for a week.
  4. Send keeps to Notion, Obsidian, or a file. Nothing on is deleted by ZeroMark.

Who should pick which

They show an inbox count. We make the open count the thing you finish. If your links are not on , Linkflare is the broader tool.

Questions people ask

Does Linkflare read bookmarks?

Unknown from the pricing page we checked. ZeroMark does, read-only.

Which free plan is larger?

Linkflare's is 1,000 bookmarks, with ads. ZeroMark's is your latest saves, without ads, and those saves are read for you.

What is the annual price?

Linkflare's paid plan is $4.99 a month billed annually. ZeroMark is Free for your latest 50 saves, no card and no clock. $4.99 a month or $39 a year reads the library your connection returns. A 30-day refund covers the first paid charge. Card payments go through Stripe.

Does ZeroMark have ads?

No. No ads, and no sale of your data.

Can I use both?

Yes, if one holds every link and the other clears .

Sources

Checked 17 October 2026.